Indian Army - West Bengal

35044029 supply of spare parts for scania , connecting rod bearing ud2 83.75mm part no 279622 , insert part no 250646 , piston ring set part no 263571 ( 1367376 ) , feed pump part no 371781 , key part no 800688 , nozzle ( fip ) part no 332395 , plunger and bushing, fuel injector part no 910720478573 ( 247288 ) , pressure valve part no 319542 , repair kit injection pump part no 550137 , vibration damper part no 192674 , gasket part no 1112909 , rubber boot part no 209229 => limited...

Damodar Valley Corporation - West Bengal

28706818 procurement of emergency restoration system ( ers ) for maintain power supply through transmission line under exigency situation procurement of emergency restoration system ( ers ) for maintain power supply through transmission line under exigency situation , complete ers system including articulated base ( gimbal ) , mast sections, box sections, guy plates / swivels, bolts & nuts, lock washers, foundation / base plate, guy & guy hardwares, anchor assemblies for normal soil, weak soil, marshy soil, rocky soil along with anchor installer kit, all types of composite insulator strings of long rod, line post, for suspension and tension towers, pilot insulators, along with all hardware fittings, guy strain insulators with hardware fittings, conductor and earthwire / opgw hardware and fittings like suspension and tension clamps, vibration dampers etc. with all necessary erection and stringing equipments, tools and tackles, adequate numbers of storage containers etc. all complete as per requirement and above specifications. each set shall comprise of the following type of ers tower structures: , a ) ers suspension / running angle towers ( 0° 20° ) 2 nos. , b ) ers tension / dead end towers ( upto 60° ) 4 nos. , c ) ers tension / dead end towers ( upto 90° ) 1 no. , software , i ) plscadd standard software ( including tower spotting ) complete with technical support & update for 5 years. , ii ) pls tower software complete with technical support & update for 5 years. , iii ) pls mast / pole software complete with technical support & update for 5 years. , iv ) software for ers...

Indian Coast Guard - West Bengal

26127121 1500 hourly routine on port stbd and centre das onboard icgs amrit kaur , e 026 / icgs amrit kaur: 1500 hourly routines on port , stbd and centre das as per following scope of job: sl maintenance to be undertaken by c 14 , vent fuel line and injector supply line , oem / pac c 15 , replace valve cover gaskets , oem / pac c 17 , check all wiring connections , oem / pac c 18 , adjust valves and injectors , oem / pac c 19 , check vibration damper , oem / pac c 20 , check and record engine crankshaft and turbocharger end plays , oem / pac c 22 , check sea water pump and replace kit , if required , oem / pac...

Indian Coast Guard - West Bengal

26037859 1500 hourly routine on port stbd and centre das onboard icgs amrit kaur , e 026 / icgs amrit kaur: 1500 hourly routines on port , stbd and centre das as per following scope of job: sl maintenance to be undertaken by c 14 , vent fuel line and injector supply line , oem / pac c 15 , replace valve cover gaskets , oem / pac c 17 , check all wiring connections , oem / pac c 18 , adjust valves and injectors , oem / pac c 19 , check vibration damper , oem / pac c 20 , check and record engine crankshaft and turbocharger end plays , oem / pac c 22 , check sea water pump and replace kit , if required , oem / pac...

Indian Army - West Bengal

21372928 supply of spare parts for scania engines , spare parts for scania engine , belt l=1550mm part no 814208 , camshaft bearing part no 157274 , camshaft bearing 04 part no 131455 , camshaft bearing 2 , 3 part no 131115 , connecting rod bearing std 84 . 25mm part no 279620 , cylinder liner part no 363301 , feed pump part no 371781 , filter insert part no 364624 , gasket part no 351197 , gasket part no 1114643 , general overhaul kit part no 551459 ( 550227 ) , governor part no 257772 , hose part no 283136 , hose part no 395911 , hose part no 1102304 , hose part no 297407 , hose part no 384966 , hose part no 297394 , hose part no 391461 , hose part no 217657 , intake valve part no 294674 , main bearing 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 6 , 7 std . 101 . 6 part no 279600 , main bearing 4 std . 101 , 62mm part no 279610 , oil pressure sensor part no 373811 ( 374338 ) , pump element part no 247288 , repair kit part no 1108223 , repair kit ( water pump shaft ) part no 550167 , repair kit ( water pump ) part no 550044 , ring set std part no 319750 , screw ( bolt ) m12 x 65 part no 814894 , tube part no 289898 , tube part no 289899 , vibration damper part no 192674 , water temp monitor part no 371081 , part set part no 192657 , shim 0 , 20mm part no 1118376...

Public Works Department - West Bengal

21051092 auction sale of unserviceable electrical materials air conditioner machine, steel tubler pole, 150 watt hpsv fittings, anti vibration damper, 4 core 16 sq.mm(in cut pices)...

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited - West Bengal

18153949 procurement and supply of installation accessories for aerial ofc ( 12f / 24f ) , : 1 j shaped tension hook 2 turn buckle 3 extension line 4 clevis thimble 5 protective helix ( t ) 6 terminating helix 7 jumper cable clamp 8 pole mounted stay clamp ( tubular / rail ) 9 twisted eye link suspension set ( ofc suspension fittings ) sl. no. item 1 pole mounted stay clamp ( tubular / rail ) 2 twisted eye link 3 protective helix ( s ) 4 armour grip helix 5 suspension clipper with elastomer pad 6 spiral vibration damper...

Indian Army - West Bengal

17654452 supply of spare parts for scania engine: 1. 246637 valve stem cap 2. 373472 ( 346143 ) gasket, cyl head 3. 217586 tube 4. 157274 camshaft bearing 5. 363301 cylinder liner 6. 279600 main bearing 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 std. 101.6 7. 279611 main bearing 4 ud1, 101, 37mm 8. 255573 guide washer std 3, 429mm 9. 814882 bolt m10 x 90 10. 814876 bolt m10 x 50 11. 397070 piston 12. 279620 connecting rod bearing std 84.25mm 13. 1100985 vibration damper 14. 550179 piston ring kit 15. 358377 compression ring, uppernos 16. 814879 bolt m10 x 65 17. 230455 return tube 18. 362257 spindle ( shaft ) 19. 372982 lifting ear 20. 814875 bolt m10 x 45 21. 373811 ( 374338 ) oil pressure sensor 22. 332385 nipple 23. 228805 bracket, oil filter 24. 283281 thermostat 79 degree 25. 310350 bracket 26. 235804 tap 27. 283136 hose 31. 371081 water temp monitor 32. 1314406 ( 292761 ) water pump 33. 372310 impeller 34. 348339 sealing ring 35. 243814 deflector 36. 550044 repair kit ( water pump ) 37. 332395 nozzle ( fip ) 38. 815124 nut m10 39. 192552 lock ring 40. 280921 pin 41. 192657 part set 42. 374484 smoke eliminator 43. 364624 filter insert 44. 550137 repair kit injection pumpnos 45. 257772 governor 46. 319750 ring set std 47. 814208 belt l=1550mm 48. 62644 diode 49. 280944 carbon brush set 50. 417223 stator 51. 305166 damping capacitor 52. 353381 rotor 53. 192965 bushing...

South Eastern Railways - West Bengal

7690110 piping free end with piping applicable to loco, dlw pt no 10010210, drg no 40aa 77883 alt d. consisting of [1] lube oil to valve gear header and cam shaft [r.s] pt no 10060959. [2] lube oil to camshaft and valve gear [l.s] pt no 10061113. [3] lube oil to vibration damper trough free end oil cacher and extension shaft. [03 item in one set]...

South Eastern Railways - West Bengal

7367339 supply of piping free end with piping applicable to loco, dlw pt no 10010210, drg no 40aa 7783 alt d. consisting of [1] lube oil to valve gear header and cam shaft [r.s] pt no 10060659. [2] lube oil to camshaft and valve gear [l.s] pt no 10061113. [3] lube oil to vibration damper trough free end oil cacher and extension shaft. [03 item in one set]...